East Bay
[…] Because the adminstrations are not.

The phenomenon of teachers accused or convicted of having sex with their students has come to the forefront of national and international news in recent years.

Some of the cases involving women have been chronicled by WND,. http://www.wnd.com/news/article.asp?ARTICLE_ID=53479
California, statutory rape is defined as: “An act of sexual intercourse accomplished with a person who is not the spouse of the perpetrator, if the person is a minor, a person under the age of 18" (Penal Code § 261.5(a)).
California, statutory rape is defined as: “An act of sexual intercourse accomplished with a person who is not the spouse of the perpetrator, if the person is a minor, a person under the age of 18" (Penal Code § 261.5(a)).
by parent
It is obvious the school district does not care about it students just their salaries
by A family friend
Yes, what he did was wrong, but that was many years ago.